Home > About Us > Our Achievements > 2015

2015


CCA / Physical Sports: Track & Field

56th National Primary School Track & Field Championships 2015

300 Metres Event (B Div Boys Final) - Obtained 1 Individual Place

·         MUHAMAD NURSHAHILMI BIN NORADEE - 6 TRUST

100 Metres Event (B Div Boys Final) - Obtained 1 Individual Place

·         MUHAMAD NURSHAHILMI BIN NORADEE - 6 TRUST       

Singapore Sports School Invitational Meet 2015

100 Metres Event (P6 Boys) - Obtained 1 Individual Place

·         MUHAMAD NURSHAHILMI BIN NORADEE - 6 TRUST

300 Metres Event (P6 Boys) - Obtained 1 Individual Place

·         MUHAMAD NURSHAHILMI BIN NORADEE - 6 TRUST

CCA / Uniform Group: Scouts

Frank Cooper Sands Award for Year Assessment 2014

Received Gold Award

CCA / Clubs & Societies:  Infocomm Club

School Digital Media Awards (SDMA) - Primary School Video Category

Platinum Award. Entry: "Love While You Can"

·         FIONA LAY SHU TING - 5 CARE

·         CHUA SHI EN - 5 LOYALTY

·         GOH YI XIAN - 6 CARE

·         CHAI MING JIE, AMERC - 6 CARE

·         LIM HONG WEI - 6 CARE

CCA / Physical Sports: Rope Skipping

West Zone Inter-Primary School Rope Skipping Championships 2015

Double Under Event (Snr Boys) - Obtained 4th Individual Place

·         FU YONGTAI - 5 DILIGENCE

Double Under Event (Snr Girls) - Obtained 4th Individual Place

·         EE KAI XUAN - 6 RESPECT

Team Creative (Jr Girls) - Obtained 4th Team Place

·                     ASHLEY TAN XIN JIE

·                      4 LOYALTY

·                     RACHEL NICHOLE HALIM

·                      5 DILIGENCE

·                     KOH LE XUAN

·                      5 LOYALTY

·                     GLADYS GAN JIA YUN

·                      5 RESPECT

CCA/Dept

AWARDS

CCA / Uniform Group: Scouts

Frank Cooper Sands Award for Year Assessment 2014

Received Gold Award

CCA / Clubs & Societies:  Infocomm Club

School Digital Media Awards (SDMA) - Primary School Video Category

Platinum Award. Entry: "Love While You Can"

FIONA LAY SHU TING - 5 CARE

CHUA SHI EN - 5 LOYALTY

GOH YI XIAN - 6 CARE

CHAI MING JIE, AMERC - 6 CARE

LIM HONG WEI - 6 CARE

CCA / Physical Sports: Rope Skipping

West Zone Inter-Primary School Rope Skipping Championships 2015

Double Under Event (Snr Boys) - Obtained 4th Individual Place

FU YONGTAI - 5 DILIGENCE

Double Under Event (Snr Girls) - Obtained 4th Individual Place

EE KAI XUAN - 6 RESPECT

Team Creative (Jr Girls) - Obtained 4th Team Place

ASHLEY TAN XIN JIE - 4 LOYALTY

RACHEL NICHOLE HALIM - 5 DILIGENCE

KOH LE XUAN - 5 LOYALTY

GLADYS GAN JIA YUN - 5 RESPECT

CCA / Pysical Sports: Track & Field

56th National Primary School Track & Field Championships 2015

300 Metres Event (B Div Boys Final) - Obtained 1 Individual Place

MUHAMAD NURSHAHILMI BIN NORADEE - 6 TRUST

100 Metres Event (B Div Boys Final) - Obtained 1 Individual Place

MUHAMAD NURSHAHILMI BIN NORADEE - 6 TRUST

 

Singapore Sports School Invitational Meet 2015

100 Metres Event (P6 Boys) - Obtained 1 Individual Place

MUHAMAD NURSHAHILMI BIN NORADEE - 6 TRUST

300 Metres Event (P6 Boys) - Obtained 1 Individual Place

MUHAMAD NURSHAHILMI BIN NORADEE - 6 TRUST