Home > About Us > Our Achievements > 2013

2013

CCA

AWARDS

Mathematics RAFFLES INSTITUTION PRIMARY MATHS WORD CONTEST 2013

Individual Students Performance
  • CHEE KOI JUN / 6 Care – DISTINCTION
  • KUPP JAYARAM SHREEMAN / 6 Care – DISTINCTION
  • AU WEI YUNG / 6 Care - CREDIT
  • YAP YI TERN ELDERN / 6 Care – PARTICIPATION
  • QIAN YILIN / 6 Care - PARTICIPATION
  • OW WEN XUAN / 6 Care – PARTICIPATION
  • AN JIA QI / 6 Care – PARTICIPATION
  • GENEVIEVE TAN WAN XIN /  – PARTICIPATION
  • SAMMI ONG XUE YING / 6 Care – PARTICIPATION
  • LUR JINXIU VANESSA / 6 Care – PARTICIPATION

Raflles Institution Primary Mathematics World Championship 2013 (Open Category)
  • Distinction Award
    • Chee Koi Jun
    • Kuppa Jayaram Shreeman
  • Credit Award
    • Au Wei Ying

Netball West Zone Primary Schools Netball Championship 2013
4th - Senior Division Girls

Football Boys West Zone Primary Schools Football Championship 2013
2nd - Senior Division Boys

National Primary Schools Football Championships 2013
Champion - Senior Division Boys

Rope Skipping National Primary Schools Rope Skipping Championship 2013

Senior Division Girls Team Synchronised Event – 3rd Placing
        • Loo Xian Hui/6 Trust
        • Nina Syuqureen/6 Trust
        • Chua Kai Teng/6 Loyalty
        • Niko Yap Yen Pheng/6 Respect
        • Tan Lin Jing/6 Joy

West Zone Inter-Primary School Rope Skipping Championships 2013

  • Senior Division Girls Individual Event: 3rd  Placing
    • Kiko Liew Koh Lin/6 Respect
  • Senior Division Boys Individual Event: 4th  Placing
    • Bryan Hon Jun Hao/6 Trust
  • Senior Division Girls Synchronised: 3rd  Placing
    • Loo Xian Hui/6 Trust
    • Nina Syuqureen/6 Trust
    • Chua Kai Teng/6 Loyalty
    • Niko Yap Yen Pheng/6 Respect
    • Tan Lin Jing/6 Joy
  • Senior Division Girls Pair: 4th  Placing
    • Fiona Peen Wan Ting/6 Respect
    • Sabrina Chua Pei Tong/6 Loyalty
  • Senior Division Girls Double Under: 3rd  Placing
    • Kiko Liew Koh Lin
  • Junior Division Girls Double Under: 4th  Placing
    • Ee Kai Xuan

Badminton West Zone Primary Schools  Badminton Championship 2013
Senior Division Girls Team: 2nd  Placing

  • So Ying Yu / 6 Diligence
  • Ubanan Hazel Nina Pinero / 6 Respect
  • Elyn Lim Xin Bei / 6 Respect
  • Geraldine Ho Shu Yi / 6 Respect
  • Chelsea Wong / 6 Respect
  • Haw Xiao Huan / 6 Loyalty
  • Umie Hanney Binte Shukur / 6 Peace
  • Sofean Nurwanela Binte Irwan / 6 Joy

Infocomm Club National Education Video Competition 2013 (NEVC 2013)
  • Champion - "Mama Says"
  • Runner-up - "Connecting"
 
National Primary School Photography Competition 2013
  • Merit (Celest Oon Chwen Yueh)
 
Kid Witness News (KWN) Challenge 2013
  • Best Clipper Award (for Editing) Entry: "Forget Me Not"
  • Top News Production. Entry: " Forget Me Not"
 
National Young Shutterbugs 2013
(The Cultural Snapshot)
  • 1st Place (Landscape Category)
  • 1st Place (Macro Category)